Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate(SLES)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is derived from coconut. It acts as a detergent and surfactant, creating the ‘lather’ in many personal care products, including shampoos , toothpastes and, soaps etc.

£1.00

Compare



HS Code:  3402

C.A.S number: 9004-82-4

Haz class: H315 , H319 , H401

Technical Specifications

PARAMETERS SPECIFICATIONS
Appearance 25Ċ
White Or Light Yellow Viscous Paste
Odor
No Strange Odors
Active Matter%
68-72
Free Oil %ı
Max 3.5
Sodium sulfate %
Max 1.5
1,4-Dioxane,ppm
Max 50
PH Value (25Ċ ,2% sol)
6.5-9.5
Color Klett,5%Am.aq.sol
Max 30