Canola Oil

One of the world’s leading edible oil crops is extracted from the seeds of the canola plant. Canola is the third most widely used vegetable oil in the world after soybean. The seeds are 44% oil or more, compared to soybeans, it has more than double the oil. Canola oil is used vastly for cooking, grilling, baking, salad dressings, sauces non-food uses, like biodiesel, cosmetics, and bio-plastics.

£1.00

Compare



Certifications: Phytosanitary Certificate

Labeling: Eximcan can provide a private label, special marking on many products.

Sample Product Specifications

Eximcan can supply the product as per specification, conditionally domestic crop, weather, and another condition permit.  Use “Inquire now” tool on this page to submit your particular requirements.