Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil  has many therapeutic properties and  multi-purpose uses. it has many application in cosmetics, aromatherapy, medicine and many others. Also it is used as the minty, breath-freshening flavoring agent.

£1.00

Compare



HS Code: 3301

C.A.S number: ‎ 8008-79-5

Haz class:  H227 , H315 , H317 , H304

Technical Specifications

PARAMETERS SPECIFICATIONS
Appearance
Colorless, pale yellow or greenish yellow
Physical Status
Liquid
Flash Point (Closed cup) °C
Ca. 58ºC
Refractive Index
1.484 – 1.491 @20ºC
Optical Rotation
-45º to -60º
Solubility in Alcohol
Soluble
Solubility in Water
Insoluble
Limonene
2-25%
Cineol
2.5% Max.
Menthone
2.5% Max.
Carvone
55% Min.