Zinc stearate

Zinc Stearate is a zinc salt of stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. It is used as Anticaking Agent; Colorant; Slip Modifier; Viscosity Increasing Agent; Cosmetic colorant; Viscosity Controlling. Zinc Stearate is used in cosmetics and personal care products mainly in the formulation of makeup products. They are also used in fragrances, and deodorants.

£1.00

Compare



HS Code: 2915

C.A.S number: 557-05-1

Haz class:  N/A