Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl alcohol is a common ingredient in a variety of personal care products and cosmetics. It is derived from vegetable oils such as palm or coconut oil. It is also an emollient, moisturizer, viscosity stabilizer, and foam enhancer.

£1.00

Compare



HS Code: 3823

C.A.S number: 36653-82-4

Haz class:  

Technical Specifications

PARAMETERS SPECIFICATIONS
Purity:
98.5% Min
Sodium Carbonate (Na2CO3):
0.8% Max
Sodium Chloride (NaCl) :
0.1% Max
Iron (Fe):
50ppm Max